Wednesday, April 22, 2009


They say a picture paints a thousand words
I say, a little baby makes a thousand expressions,
here are just some sample...


Leaders of the world, unite!

Ehmm... what am I doing here? Again?

Monday, April 13, 2009


This post has no particular story, simply to show that the little baby is such an easy going baby, especially when she is taken out. Most of the time, she'll sit nicely in her own baby chair and smile at people. We are just hoping that this will last throughout her childhood as well.


Ugh... that's a new flavour! Not sure if I really like it, Mamy!

Come to think of it.... gimme more!

Mamy! Don't leave me alone!

In Holiday Mood

Mamy, I am going on holiday! Won't I be needing a hat, Mamy?

Can I bring my toys too, Mamy?

Mamy, I want to bring this one too!

Don't forget my towel, Mamy! That one too!

hm? I can't bring ALL my toys?

want to bring ALL! waaaaaaaaaaaaaa! waaaaaaaaa! waaaaaaaa!

This little baby went to Thailand a few days later to visit her aunt. Mamy and Daddy did not come along. But thanks to Eyangs for taking her along to Phuket where she had lots of fun, we all like to believe, apart from a few insect bites and skin a shade darker than it used to. Photos of the holiday are still in the process.

Monday, April 6, 2009

DAY activities

This is what I do during the DAY:

First, I take a nap...

So that when I wake up,
I'll have enough energy to go around, explore the bed again

Look! There's Mamy's computer!

Hmm... wait a minute... there's something coming....


Fuh, there's a pretty big one.
Hm? Why is Mamy rolling on the floor and laughing?

She's All Over the Place!

This little baby, has learned how to move around.
I woke up in the morning and there she was on the other edge of the bed!

Good Morning Mamy!

Mamy, what's beyond the pillow?
(AAA!!! Be careful! Don't topple over the edge!)

Ooooo.... Mamy still sleepy!

Thursday, March 26, 2009

Sitting exercises, part 2

This little baby is learning to sit up by herself! It might look like she's learning to crawl. To a certain extent, I guess she is. But live, you would be able to see that all she does is to crawl backward till she got to a comfortable point, then she starts to push herself to sit up.

I am the little lion! Hear me RRROOOAAARR!!

Saturday, March 21, 2009

Playing time!

hmmmm.... I wonder what I should do today....

What do you know, hey... look at what I got above my bed!

hhhhh.... playing with my toys is very exhausting! z z z z z

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Makan Time!

As the baby reach 6 months age, we decided that it's time to introduce her to solid food. With all her utensils, mug, baby chair and various 'baby food', here we go embarking on a new milestone of baby's life. Enjoy!

Mummy, food! Hungry!

First taste.... hmmmmmm.......

Nyam nyam nyam.... that was good!

What? No more? Are you sure?


Psst! Don't tell mummy, but daddy gave me a biscuit, and he let me to eat on the bed!

Hey, of course I DO really eat my biscuit ya!

And look! I even drink from a mug! My own mug!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...